Superfight Card

Updated: September 28,2019 - 9:00PM

Main card

BLACK BELT

Al Guinee (10th Planet Tucson / Gracie Barra Tuscon) vs. Pat Worley (Alliance)

Kelly Johnson (The Academy / Pedro Sauer) vs. Jordan Burton, III (Soul Fighters Dallas)

Oscar Hipp (Alliance) vs. Abraão Amorim Magalhães (Checkmat)

Ryan Pottebaum (M-theory Martial Arts / Pedro Sauer) vs. Marvin Blumer (Cleber BJJ / Minnesota School of Martial Arts)

Nick Sanders (The Hit Squad) vs. Zig Evamois (Alliance)

Tom Menton (Spartan Martial Arts) vs. Alan DeVries (Gracie Humaita Winnipeg)

Jon Grilz (M-theory Martial Arts / Pedro Sauer) vs. Mike Miskowiak (Brian Olson BJJ & Judo)

Plus more unannounced matches!

Undercard

BROWN BELT

Kenn Glenn (The Cellar / Checkmat) vs. Lee Gaudet (Winnipeg Academy of Martial Arts)

Trent Cook (McCunes Martial Arts / Rigan Machado) vs. Kirk Huff (Vaghi Missouri)

Marcus Beddor (M-theory Martial Arts / Pedro Sauer) vs. Nicholas Compton (The Academy / Pedro Sauer)

Branden Bell (Rio Jiu-Jitsu / GFTeam) vs. David Skora (M-theory Martial Arts / Pedro Sauer)

Plus more unannounced matches!

Purple Belt

Aria Frazer (Alliance) vs. Michelle Donovan (M-theory Martial Arts / Pedro Sauer)

Joseph Miller (Stoughton BJJ) vs. Joey Bozik (Shebaro Jiu-Jitsu)

Dustin Hjelle (Apex Jiu-Jitsu / Pedro Sauer) vs. Jake Clark (Wrestle-Jitsu)

Heidi Reiter (M-theory Martial Arts / Pedro Sauer) vs. Kirby Cote (Winnipeg Academy of Martial Arts)

Charles Anozie (Spartan Martial Arts) vs. Jesse Veltri (Leading Edge / 10th Planet)

Jason Cheng (Alliance) vs. Michael Santarsieri (Gracie Humaita Winnipeg)

Plus more unannounced matches!

BLUE BELT

Phillip Ingvalson (Alliance) vs. Caleb Squires (Southside BJJ / Pedro Sauer)

Jerry Gunderson (McCunes Martial Arts / Rigan Machado) vs. Christian Lamot (St. Paul BJJ / Pedro Sauer)

Augustine Hahn (Start BJJ) vs. Stephen Foster, III (Alliance)

Brandon Khamvongsa (McCunes Martial Arts / Rigan Machado) vs. Ethan Brinkmann (Kato Jiu-Jitsu / GFTeam)

Timothy Leung (Southside BJJ / Pedro Sauer) vs. Kyle Schofield (Winnipeg Academy of Martial Arts)

Travis Nowlan (Bellum BJJ) vs. Tim Arndt (Kato Jiu-Jitsu / GFTeam)

Plus more unannounced matches!

Spencer Anderson